Cabrillo National Monument

< Cuscuta pacifica var. pacifica CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Crassula connata >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convolvulaceae Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Cal mac Cal mac Con arv Cre tru Cus cal Cus pac Dichondra occidentalis  <


Western Dichondria
Dichondra occidentalis


Family: Convolvulaceae (MORNING-GLORY).
Other common names: western ponysfoot.
Generic common name: PONYSFOOT.

Photographs from SMMNRA: coastal sage scrub, Mar 2009.

Characteristics: Native, Red, Small, Solitary, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Early Spring.

Status: CNPS List 4.2.
Thumbnail Picture of Dichondra occidentalis




Detailed Picture 1 of Dichondra occidentalis


Detailed Picture 2 of Dichondra occidentalis


Detailed Picture 3 of Dichondra occidentalis


Detailed Picture 4 of Dichondra occidentalis


< Cuscuta pacifica var. pacifica CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Crassula connata >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo