Cabrillo National Monument

< Descurainia pinnata ssp. brachycarpa CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Draba cuneifolia >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brassicaceae Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Bra nig Bra rap Bra tou Cak mar Cap bur Car cal Cau het Cor did Des pin Descurainia sophia Dra cun Hir inc Lep did Lep las Lep nit Lep vir Rap sat Sis iri Sis ori  <


Flix-weed *
Descurainia sophia


Family: Brassicaceae (MUSTARD).
Other common names: herb sophia.
Generic common name: TANSY MUSTARD.

Photographs from SMMNRA: disturbed roadsides and waste areas, May 2010.

Characteristics: non-Native, Yellow, Small, Clusters, Odd, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Late Spring, Summer.

Note: Invasive exotic.
Thumbnail Picture of Descurainia sophia




Detailed Picture 1 of Descurainia sophia


Detailed Picture 2 of Descurainia sophia


Detailed Picture 3 of Descurainia sophia


Detailed Picture 4 of Descurainia sophia


Detailed Picture 5 of Descurainia sophia


Detailed Picture 6 of Descurainia sophia


< Descurainia pinnata ssp. brachycarpa CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Draba cuneifolia >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo