Cabrillo National Monument

< Caulanthus heterophyllus CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Descurainia sophia >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brassicaceae Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Bra nig Bra rap Bra tou Cak mar Cap bur Car cal Cau het Cor did Descurainia pinnata ssp. brachycarpa Des sop Dra cun Hir inc Lep did Lep las Lep nit Lep vir Rap sat Sis iri Sis ori  <


Tansy Mustard
Descurainia pinnata ssp. brachycarpa


Family: Brassicaceae (MUSTARD).
Other common names: western tansymustard, alkali western tansy mustard.
Generic common name: TANSY MUSTARD.

Photographs from SMMNRA: coastal bluff scrub, Jan 2008.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Small, Clusters, Odd, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Descurainia pinnata ssp. brachycarpa




Detailed Picture 1 of Descurainia pinnata ssp. brachycarpa


Detailed Picture 2 of Descurainia pinnata ssp. brachycarpa


Detailed Picture 3 of Descurainia pinnata ssp. brachycarpa


Detailed Picture 4 of Descurainia pinnata ssp. brachycarpa


Detailed Picture 5 of Descurainia pinnata ssp. brachycarpa


Detailed Picture 6 of Descurainia pinnata ssp. brachycarpa


Detailed Picture 7 of Descurainia pinnata ssp. brachycarpa


< Caulanthus heterophyllus CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Descurainia sophia >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo