Cabrillo National Monument

< Corethrogyne filaginifolia CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Dimorphotheca fruticosa >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Asteraceae (radiate) Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Bah lac Chr cor Cor cal Cor mar Cor fil Deinandra fasciculata Dim fru Dim sin Enc cal Eri pin Eri can Eri con Gaz lin Gle cor Gri cam Gri hir Hem fas Het gra Las cor Las gra Lay pla Lep cal Lep mar Les fil Osm ten Ost eck Ost fru Per emo Sen cal Vig lac  <


Slender Tarweed
Deinandra fasciculata

TJM1: Hemizonia fasciculata.

Family: Asteraceae (radiate) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: clustered tarweed, common tarweed.
Generic common name: TARPLANT, TARWEED.

Photographs from SMMNRA: sage scrub, June 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Deinandra fasciculata




Detailed Picture 1 of Deinandra fasciculata


Detailed Picture 2 of Deinandra fasciculata


Detailed Picture 3 of Deinandra fasciculata


Detailed Picture 4 of Deinandra fasciculata


Detailed Picture 5 of Deinandra fasciculata


Detailed Picture 6 of Deinandra fasciculata


Detailed Picture 7 of Deinandra fasciculata


< Corethrogyne filaginifolia CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Dimorphotheca fruticosa >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo