Cabrillo National Monument

< Hesperocyparis forbesii CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Eleocharis macrostachya >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyperaceae Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Cyperus eragrostis Ele mac  <


Tall Cyperus
Cyperus eragrostis


Family: Cyperaceae (SEDGE).
Other common names: tall flatsedge.
Generic common name: NUTSEDGE, GALINGALE, FLATSEDGE, UMBRELLA SEDGE.

Photographs from SMMNRA: riparian woodland, Sept 2009.

Characteristics: Native, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Cyperus eragrostis




Detailed Picture 1 of Cyperus eragrostis


Detailed Picture 2 of Cyperus eragrostis


Detailed Picture 3 of Cyperus eragrostis


Detailed Picture 4 of Cyperus eragrostis


Detailed Picture 5 of Cyperus eragrostis


Detailed Picture 6 of Cyperus eragrostis


Detailed Picture 7 of Cyperus eragrostis


< Hesperocyparis forbesii CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Eleocharis macrostachya >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo