Cabrillo National Monument

< Cryptantha intermedia var. intermedia CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Cryptantha muricata var. muricata >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Boraginaceae Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Ams int Ams men Ams men Ams men Cry cle Cry int Cryptantha micromeres Cry mur Ech can Eri cra Euc chr Hel cur Pha cic Pha dis Pha gra Pha par Pho aur Pho rac Pla col Pla col  <


Minute-flowered Popcorn Flower
Cryptantha micromeres


Family: Boraginaceae (BORAGE).
Other common names: pygmyflower cryptantha, small flowered cryptantha.
Generic common name: CRYPTANTHA.

Photographs from SMMNRA: sage scrub, April 2005.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Cryptantha micromeres




Detailed Picture 1 of Cryptantha micromeres


Detailed Picture 2 of Cryptantha micromeres


Detailed Picture 3 of Cryptantha micromeres


Detailed Picture 4 of Cryptantha micromeres


Detailed Picture 5 of Cryptantha micromeres


Detailed Picture 6 of Cryptantha micromeres


Detailed Picture 7 of Cryptantha micromeres


< Cryptantha intermedia var. intermedia CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Cryptantha muricata var. muricata >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo