Cabrillo National Monument

< Croton californicus CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Euphorbia misera >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Euphorbiaceae Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Cha alb Cha mac Cha pol Cro cal Croton setigerus Ere set Eup alb Eup mac Eup mis Eup pep Eup pol Ric com  <


Turkey Mullein
Croton setigerus

TJM1: Eremocarpus setigerus.

Family: Euphorbiaceae (SPURGE).
Other common names: dove weed.
Generic common name: CROTON.

Photographs from SMMNRA: oak woodland, June 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Green, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Croton setigerus




Detailed Picture 1 of Croton setigerus


Detailed Picture 2 of Croton setigerus


Detailed Picture 3 of Croton setigerus


Detailed Picture 4 of Croton setigerus


Detailed Picture 5 of Croton setigerus


< Croton californicus CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Euphorbia misera >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo