Cabrillo National Monument

< Convolvulus arvensis CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Cuscuta californica var. papillosa >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convolvulaceae Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Cal mac Cal mac Con arv Cressa truxillensis Cus cal Cus pac Dic occ  <


Alkali Weed
Cressa truxillensis


Family: Convolvulaceae (MORNING-GLORY).
Other common names: spreading alkaliweed.
Generic common name: ALKALI WEED.

Photographs from SMMNRA: coastal salt marsh, July 2009.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Cressa truxillensis




Detailed Picture 1 of Cressa truxillensis


Detailed Picture 2 of Cressa truxillensis


Detailed Picture 3 of Cressa truxillensis


Detailed Picture 4 of Cressa truxillensis


Detailed Picture 5 of Cressa truxillensis


< Convolvulus arvensis CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Cuscuta californica var. papillosa >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo