Cabrillo National Monument

< Pentagramma triangularis ssp. triangularis CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Delphinium parryi ssp. parryi >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranunculaceae Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Clematis pauciflora Del par  <


Ropevine Clematis
Clematis pauciflora


Family: Ranunculaceae (BUTTERCUP).
Other common names: small leaved clematis, hill clematis.
Generic common name: VIRGIN'S BOWER, LEATHER FLOWER, CLEMATIS.

Chaparral, April 2008.

Characteristics: Native, White, Large, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring.

Vines on chaparral shrubs.
Thumbnail Picture of Clematis pauciflora




Detailed Picture 1 of Clematis pauciflora


Detailed Picture 2 of Clematis pauciflora


Detailed Picture 3 of Clematis pauciflora
Fruit



Detailed Picture 4 of Clematis pauciflora


< Pentagramma triangularis ssp. triangularis CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Delphinium parryi ssp. parryi >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo