Cabrillo National Monument

< Calyptridium monandrum CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Claytonia perfoliata >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Montiaceae Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Montiaceae
Cal bre Cal mon Cistanthe maritima Cla per

Portulacaceae
Cal bre Calandrinia maritima Cal mon Cis mon Cla per  <


Seaside Calandrinia
Cistanthe maritima

TJM1: Calandrinia maritima.

Family: Montiaceae (MINER'S LETTUCE), Portulacaceae (PURSLANE).
Other common names: seaside pussypaws, seaside redmaids.
Generic common name: PUSSYPAWS.

Point Mugu State Park: sandy slopes above the ocean, May 2014.

Characteristics: Native, Red, Small, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring.

Status: CNPS List 4.2
.
Thumbnail Picture of Cistanthe maritima




Detailed Picture 1 of Cistanthe maritima


Detailed Picture 2 of Cistanthe maritima


Detailed Picture 3 of Cistanthe maritima


Detailed Picture 4 of Cistanthe maritima


Detailed Picture 5 of Cistanthe maritima


Detailed Picture 6 of Cistanthe maritima


< Calyptridium monandrum CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Claytonia perfoliata >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo