Cabrillo National Monument

< Chenopodium californicum CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Dysphania ambrosioides >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Chenopodiaceae Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Aph bli Art sub Atr cal Atr can Atr cou Atr len Atr leu Atr sem Atr ser Atr wat Bas hys Bet vul Che alb Che amb Che ber Che cal Chenopodium murale Dys amb Ext cal Sal pac Sal sub Sal vir Sal aus Sal tra Sar pac Sua est Sua tax  <


Nettle-leaf Goosefoot *
Chenopodium murale


Family: Chenopodiaceae (GOOSEFOOT).
Other common names: sowbane.
Generic common name: PIGWEED, GOOSEFOOT.

Photographs from SMMNRA: Disturbed areas and roadsides, Aug 2009.

Characteristics: non-Native, Green, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Winter, Early Spring, Late Spring, Summer, Fall.
Thumbnail Picture of Chenopodium murale




Detailed Picture 1 of Chenopodium murale


Detailed Picture 2 of Chenopodium murale


Detailed Picture 3 of Chenopodium murale


Detailed Picture 4 of Chenopodium murale


Detailed Picture 5 of Chenopodium murale


Detailed Picture 6 of Chenopodium murale


Detailed Picture 7 of Chenopodium murale


Detailed Picture 8 of Chenopodium murale


< Chenopodium californicum CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Dysphania ambrosioides >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo