Cabrillo National Monument

< Camissoniopsis bistorta CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Eulobus californicus >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagraceae Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Cam bis Cam cal Cam che Cam bis Camissoniopsis cheiranthifolia ssp. suffruticosa Eul cal Oen ela  <


Beach Evening Primrose
Camissoniopsis cheiranthifolia ssp. suffruticosa

TJM1: Camissonia cheiranthifolia ssp. suffruticosa.

Family: Onagraceae (EVENING PRIMROSE).
Other common names: beach suncup, beach primrose.
Generic common name: SUN CUP.

Photographs from SMMNRA: coastal strand, June 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Medium, Large, Clusters, Solitary, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Camissoniopsis cheiranthifolia ssp. suffruticosa




Detailed Picture 1 of Camissoniopsis cheiranthifolia ssp. suffruticosa


Detailed Picture 2 of Camissoniopsis cheiranthifolia ssp. suffruticosa


Detailed Picture 3 of Camissoniopsis cheiranthifolia ssp. suffruticosa


Detailed Picture 4 of Camissoniopsis cheiranthifolia ssp. suffruticosa


Detailed Picture 5 of Camissoniopsis cheiranthifolia ssp. suffruticosa


Detailed Picture 6 of Camissoniopsis cheiranthifolia ssp. suffruticosa


< Camissoniopsis bistorta CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Eulobus californicus >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo