Cabrillo National Monument

< Mirabilis laevis var. crassifolia CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Camissoniopsis cheiranthifolia ssp. suffruticosa >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagraceae Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Cam bis Cam cal Cam che Camissoniopsis bistorta Cam che Eul cal Oen ela  <


California Sun-cup
Camissoniopsis bistorta

TJM1: Camissonia bistorta.

Family: Onagraceae (EVENING PRIMROSE).
Other common names: southern suncup, sun cup.
Generic common name: SUN CUP.

Photographs from SMMNRA: burned chaparral, Mar 2006.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Camissoniopsis bistorta




Detailed Picture 1 of Camissoniopsis bistorta


< Mirabilis laevis var. crassifolia CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Camissoniopsis cheiranthifolia ssp. suffruticosa >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo