Cabrillo National Monument

< Brassica tournefortii CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Capsella bursa-pastoris >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brassicaceae Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Bra nig Bra rap Bra tou Cakile maritima Cap bur Car cal Cau het Cor did Des pin Des sop Dra cun Hir inc Lep did Lep las Lep nit Lep vir Rap sat Sis iri Sis ori  <


Sea Rocket *
Cakile maritima


Family: Brassicaceae (MUSTARD).
Other common names: European searocket.
Generic common name: SEA ROCKET.

Photographs from SMMNRA: coastal strand, June 2004.

Characteristics: non-Native, Red, Blue, Small, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Cakile maritima




Detailed Picture 1 of Cakile maritima


Detailed Picture 2 of Cakile maritima


Detailed Picture 3 of Cakile maritima


Detailed Picture 4 of Cakile maritima


Detailed Picture 5 of Cakile maritima


Detailed Picture 6 of Cakile maritima


Detailed Picture 7 of Cakile maritima


< Brassica tournefortii CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Capsella bursa-pastoris >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo