Cabrillo National Monument

< Brachypodium distachyon CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Bromus catharticus var. catharticus >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poaceae Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Ach cor Agr sem Agr vir Ave bar Ave fat Ave sat Bot bar Bra dis Bromus carinatus var. carinatus Bro cat Bro dia Bro hor Bro mad Bro mol Bro rub Cor sel Cyn dac Dis spi Ehr ere Ely con Fes myu Fes per Hor dep Hor mur Lam aur Ley con Lol mul Lol per Mel imp Muh mic Nas lep Ory mil Pen set Pha min Pip mil Pol mon Pol vir Sch bar Sti cor Sti lep Sti mil Vul myu  <


California Brome
Bromus carinatus var. carinatus


Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: mountain brome.
Generic common name: BROME, CHESS.

Photographs from SMMNRA: May 2011.

Characteristics: Native.
Thumbnail Picture of Bromus carinatus var. carinatus




Detailed Picture 1 of Bromus carinatus var. carinatus


Detailed Picture 2 of Bromus carinatus var. carinatus


Detailed Picture 3 of Bromus carinatus var. carinatus


Detailed Picture 4 of Bromus carinatus var. carinatus


< Brachypodium distachyon CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Bromus catharticus var. catharticus >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo