Cabrillo National Monument

< Brassica rapa CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Cakile maritima >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brassicaceae Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Bra nig Bra rap Brassica tournefortii Cak mar Cap bur Car cal Cau het Cor did Des pin Des sop Dra cun Hir inc Lep did Lep las Lep nit Lep vir Rap sat Sis iri Sis ori  <


Asian Mustard *
Brassica tournefortii


Family: Brassicaceae (MUSTARD).
Other common names: Sahara mustard.
Generic common name: MUSTARD, TURNIP.

Photographs from SMMNRA: disturbed roadside, Mar 2006.

Characteristics: non-Native, Yellow, Small, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Annual, Late Spring.

Note: Invasive exotic.
Thumbnail Picture of Brassica tournefortii




Detailed Picture 1 of Brassica tournefortii


Detailed Picture 2 of Brassica tournefortii


Detailed Picture 3 of Brassica tournefortii


Detailed Picture 4 of Brassica tournefortii


Detailed Picture 5 of Brassica tournefortii


Detailed Picture 6 of Brassica tournefortii


Detailed Picture 7 of Brassica tournefortii


< Brassica rapa CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Cakile maritima >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo