Cabrillo National Monument

< Brassica nigra CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Brassica tournefortii >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brassicaceae Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Bra nig Brassica rapa Bra tou Cak mar Cap bur Car cal Cau het Cor did Des pin Des sop Dra cun Hir inc Lep did Lep las Lep nit Lep vir Rap sat Sis iri Sis ori  <


Field Mustard *
Brassica rapa


Family: Brassicaceae (MUSTARD).
Other common names: turnip, common mustard, rape mustard.
Generic common name: MUSTARD, TURNIP.

Photographs from SMMNRA: road margin in grassland, Mar 2008.

Characteristics: non-Native, Yellow, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Winter, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Brassica rapa




Detailed Picture 1 of Brassica rapa


Detailed Picture 2 of Brassica rapa


Detailed Picture 3 of Brassica rapa


Detailed Picture 4 of Brassica rapa


Detailed Picture 5 of Brassica rapa


Detailed Picture 6 of Brassica rapa


Detailed Picture 7 of Brassica rapa


< Brassica nigra CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Brassica tournefortii >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo