Cabrillo National Monument

< Uropappus lindleyi CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Amsinckia intermedia >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Bataceae Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Batis maritima  <


Saltwort
Batis maritima


Family: Bataceae (SALTWORT).
Other common names: beachwort, turtleweed.
Generic common name: SALTWORT.

Photographs from SMMNRA: salt marsh mud flat, May 2008.

Characteristics: Native, Green, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Batis maritima




Detailed Picture 1 of Batis maritima


Detailed Picture 2 of Batis maritima


Detailed Picture 3 of Batis maritima


Detailed Picture 4 of Batis maritima


< Uropappus lindleyi CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Amsinckia intermedia >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo