Cabrillo National Monument

< Atriplex watsonii CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Beta vulgaris ssp. maritima >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Chenopodiaceae Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Aph bli Art sub Atr cal Atr can Atr cou Atr len Atr leu Atr sem Atr ser Atr wat Bassia hyssopifolia Bet vul Che alb Che amb Che ber Che cal Che mur Dys amb Ext cal Sal pac Sal sub Sal vir Sal aus Sal tra Sar pac Sua est Sua tax  <


Five-hook Bassia *
Bassia hyssopifolia


Family: Chenopodiaceae (GOOSEFOOT).
Other common names: fivehorn smotherweed.
Generic common name: SMOTHERWEED.

Photographs from SMMNRA: disturbed coastal soils throughout, June 2009.

Characteristics: non-Native, Yellow, Green, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Bassia hyssopifolia




Detailed Picture 1 of Bassia hyssopifolia


Detailed Picture 2 of Bassia hyssopifolia


Detailed Picture 3 of Bassia hyssopifolia


Detailed Picture 4 of Bassia hyssopifolia


Detailed Picture 5 of Bassia hyssopifolia


Detailed Picture 6 of Bassia hyssopifolia


Detailed Picture 7 of Bassia hyssopifolia


Detailed Picture 8 of Bassia hyssopifolia


< Atriplex watsonii CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Beta vulgaris ssp. maritima >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo