Cabrillo National Monument

< Artemisia tridentata ssp. parishii CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Baccharis salicifolia ssp. salicifolia >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Asteraceae (discoid) Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Amb pus Amb cha Amb psi Art cal Art tri Baccharis pilularis ssp. consanguinea Bac sal Bac sar Bid pil Bri cal Cen mel Cen sol Cha gla Cha gla Cha sua Con bon Con can Con cou Cot aus Cot cor Eri bon Fil cal Fil gal Gna bic Gna cal Gna lut Gna pal Gna ram Gna str Hap squ Haz squ Iso men Iso men Lae cou Log cal Log fil Log gal Mat dis Pse bio Pse cal Pse lut Pse ram Pse str Sen vul Sil mar Sty gna Xan spi  <


Coyote Brush
Baccharis pilularis ssp. consanguinea

TJM1: Baccharis pilularis.

Family: Asteraceae (discoid) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: dwarf chaparral broom, chaparral broom.
Generic common name: FALSE WILLOW, BACCHARIS.

Photographs from SMMNRA: road margin in chaparral, Sept 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Green, Small, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Summer, Fall.

Note: The plants at CNM have been listed with a different subspecies or variety than the SMM cousin shown here and may appear slightly different (CNM: Baccharis pilularis).
Thumbnail Picture of Baccharis pilularis ssp. consanguinea




Detailed Picture 1 of Baccharis pilularis ssp. consanguinea


Detailed Picture 2 of Baccharis pilularis ssp. consanguinea


Detailed Picture 3 of Baccharis pilularis ssp. consanguinea


Detailed Picture 4 of Baccharis pilularis ssp. consanguinea


Detailed Picture 5 of Baccharis pilularis ssp. consanguinea


Detailed Picture 6 of Baccharis pilularis ssp. consanguinea


Detailed Picture 7 of Baccharis pilularis ssp. consanguinea


Detailed Picture 8 of Baccharis pilularis ssp. consanguinea


Detailed Picture 9 of Baccharis pilularis ssp. consanguinea


Detailed Picture 10 of Baccharis pilularis ssp. consanguinea


< Artemisia tridentata ssp. parishii CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Baccharis salicifolia ssp. salicifolia >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo