Cabrillo National Monument

< Atriplex serenana CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Bassia hyssopifolia >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Chenopodiaceae Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Aph bli Art sub Atr cal Atr can Atr cou Atr len Atr leu Atr sem Atr ser Atriplex watsonii Bas hys Bet vul Che alb Che amb Che ber Che cal Che mur Dys amb Ext cal Sal pac Sal sub Sal vir Sal aus Sal tra Sar pac Sua est Sua tax  <


Watson's Saltbush
Atriplex watsonii


Family: Chenopodiaceae (GOOSEFOOT).
Other common names: matscale, Watson's orach.
Generic common name: SALTBUSH, ORACH.

Photographs from SMMNRA: coastal salt marsh, July 2009.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Green, Small, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Atriplex watsonii




Detailed Picture 1 of Atriplex watsonii


Detailed Picture 2 of Atriplex watsonii


Detailed Picture 3 of Atriplex watsonii


Detailed Picture 4 of Atriplex watsonii


Detailed Picture 5 of Atriplex watsonii


Detailed Picture 6 of Atriplex watsonii


Detailed Picture 7 of Atriplex watsonii


Detailed Picture 8 of Atriplex watsonii


< Atriplex serenana CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Bassia hyssopifolia >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo