Cabrillo National Monument

< Atriplex leucophylla CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Atriplex serenana >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Chenopodiaceae Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Aph bli Art sub Atr cal Atr can Atr cou Atr len Atr leu Atriplex semibaccata Atr ser Atr wat Bas hys Bet vul Che alb Che amb Che ber Che cal Che mur Dys amb Ext cal Sal pac Sal sub Sal vir Sal aus Sal tra Sar pac Sua est Sua tax  <


Australian Saltbush *
Atriplex semibaccata


Family: Chenopodiaceae (GOOSEFOOT).
Other common names: creeping saltbush, berry saltbush.
Generic common name: SALTBUSH, ORACH.

Photographs from SMMNRA: coastal strand, Sept 2007.

Characteristics: non-Native, Green, Red, Small, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring, Summer, Fall.
Thumbnail Picture of Atriplex semibaccata




Detailed Picture 1 of Atriplex semibaccata


Detailed Picture 2 of Atriplex semibaccata


Detailed Picture 3 of Atriplex semibaccata


Detailed Picture 4 of Atriplex semibaccata


< Atriplex leucophylla CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Atriplex serenana >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo