Cabrillo National Monument

< Atriplex canescens var. canescens CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Atriplex lentiformis >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Chenopodiaceae Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Aph bli Art sub Atr cal Atr can Atriplex coulteri Atr len Atr leu Atr sem Atr ser Atr wat Bas hys Bet vul Che alb Che amb Che ber Che cal Che mur Dys amb Ext cal Sal pac Sal sub Sal vir Sal aus Sal tra Sar pac Sua est Sua tax  <


Coulterís Saltbush
Atriplex coulteri


Family: Chenopodiaceae (GOOSEFOOT).
Other common names: Coulterís orach.
Generic common name: SALTBUSH, ORACH.

Photographs from SMMNRA: coastal bluff, May 2011.

Characteristics: Native, Green, Red, Small, Clusters, Odd, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Early Spring.

Status: CNPS List 1B.2.
Thumbnail Picture of Atriplex coulteri




Detailed Picture 1 of Atriplex coulteri
Male



Detailed Picture 2 of Atriplex coulteri
Female



Detailed Picture 3 of Atriplex coulteri


Detailed Picture 4 of Atriplex coulteri


Detailed Picture 5 of Atriplex coulteri


Detailed Picture 6 of Atriplex coulteri


< Atriplex canescens var. canescens CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Atriplex lentiformis >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo