Cabrillo National Monument

< Acmispon strigosus CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Dipogon lignosus >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabaceae Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Aca cyc Aca lon Aca mel Acm gla Acm mar Acm str Astragalus trichopodus var. lonchus Dip lig Lot sal Lot sco Lot str Lup bic Lup tru Med pol Med sat Mel alb Mel ind Tri hir Vic lud  <


Southern California Locoweed
Astragalus trichopodus var. lonchus


Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: Santa Barbara milkvetch.
Generic common name: MILKVETCH.

Photographs from SMMNRA: sage scrub, April 2005.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Green, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Woody, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Astragalus trichopodus var. lonchus




Detailed Picture 1 of Astragalus trichopodus var. lonchus


Detailed Picture 2 of Astragalus trichopodus var. lonchus


Detailed Picture 3 of Astragalus trichopodus var. lonchus


Detailed Picture 4 of Astragalus trichopodus var. lonchus


Detailed Picture 5 of Astragalus trichopodus var. lonchus


Detailed Picture 6 of Astragalus trichopodus var. lonchus


< Acmispon strigosus CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Dipogon lignosus >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo