Cabrillo National Monument

< Aphanisma blitoides CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Atriplex canescens var. canescens >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Chenopodiaceae Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Aph bli Arthrocnemum subterminale Atr cal Atr can Atr cou Atr len Atr leu Atr sem Atr ser Atr wat Bas hys Bet vul Che alb Che amb Che ber Che cal Che mur Dys amb Ext cal Sal pac Sal sub Sal vir Sal aus Sal tra Sar pac Sua est Sua tax  <


Parish's glasswort
Arthrocnemum subterminale

TJM1: Salicornia subterminalis.

Family: Chenopodiaceae (GOOSEFOOT).
Other common names: Parish's pickleweed.
Generic common name: PICKLEWEED.

Photographs from SMMNRA: salt marsh, Nov 2010.

Characteristics: Native, Green, Small, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Arthrocnemum subterminale




Detailed Picture 1 of Arthrocnemum subterminale


Detailed Picture 2 of Arthrocnemum subterminale


Detailed Picture 3 of Arthrocnemum subterminale


Detailed Picture 4 of Arthrocnemum subterminale


Detailed Picture 5 of Arthrocnemum subterminale


Detailed Picture 6 of Arthrocnemum subterminale


Detailed Picture 7 of Arthrocnemum subterminale


Detailed Picture 8 of Arthrocnemum subterminale


< Aphanisma blitoides CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Atriplex canescens var. canescens >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo