Cabrillo National Monument

< Apiastrum angustifolium CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Cyclospermum leptophyllum >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiaceae Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Api ang Apium graveolens Api lep Cic lep Cyc lep Dau pus Foe vul Lom luc San cra  <


Celery *
Apium graveolens


Family: Apiaceae (CARROT).
Other common names: wild celery, garden celery.
Generic common name: CELERY.

Photographs from SMMNRA: riparian woodland, June 2007.

Characteristics: non-Native, White, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Apium graveolens




Detailed Picture 1 of Apium graveolens


Detailed Picture 2 of Apium graveolens


Detailed Picture 3 of Apium graveolens


Detailed Picture 4 of Apium graveolens


Detailed Picture 5 of Apium graveolens


Detailed Picture 6 of Apium graveolens


Detailed Picture 7 of Apium graveolens


Detailed Picture 8 of Apium graveolens


Detailed Picture 9 of Apium graveolens


< Apiastrum angustifolium CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Cyclospermum leptophyllum >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo