Cabrillo National Monument

< Rhus ovata CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Apium graveolens >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiaceae Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Apiastrum angustifolium Api gra Api lep Cic lep Cyc lep Dau pus Foe vul Lom luc San cra  <


Wild Celery
Apiastrum angustifolium


Family: Apiaceae (CARROT).
Other common names: mock parsley, wild parsley.
Generic common name: APIASTRUM.

Photographs from SMMNRA: burned chaparral, April 2006.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Apiastrum angustifolium




Detailed Picture 1 of Apiastrum angustifolium


Detailed Picture 2 of Apiastrum angustifolium


Detailed Picture 3 of Apiastrum angustifolium


Detailed Picture 4 of Apiastrum angustifolium


Detailed Picture 5 of Apiastrum angustifolium


Detailed Picture 6 of Apiastrum angustifolium


Detailed Picture 7 of Apiastrum angustifolium


Detailed Picture 8 of Apiastrum angustifolium


< Rhus ovata CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Apium graveolens >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo