Cabrillo National Monument

< Stellaria media CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Arthrocnemum subterminale >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Chenopodiaceae Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Aphanisma blitoides Art sub Atr cal Atr can Atr cou Atr len Atr leu Atr sem Atr ser Atr wat Bas hys Bet vul Che alb Che amb Che ber Che cal Che mur Dys amb Ext cal Sal pac Sal sub Sal vir Sal aus Sal tra Sar pac Sua est Sua tax  <


Aphanisma
Aphanisma blitoides


Family: Chenopodiaceae (GOOSEFOOT).
Other common names: San Diego coastalcreeper.
Generic common name: COASTALCREEPER.

Coastal sage scrub, April 2008.

Characteristics: Native, Green, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Late Spring, Summer.

Status: CNPS List 1B.2.
Thumbnail Picture of Aphanisma blitoides




Detailed Picture 1 of Aphanisma blitoides


Detailed Picture 2 of Aphanisma blitoides


Detailed Picture 3 of Aphanisma blitoides


Detailed Picture 4 of Aphanisma blitoides


Detailed Picture 5 of Aphanisma blitoides


< Stellaria media CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Arthrocnemum subterminale >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo