Cabrillo National Monument

< Dodecatheon clevelandii CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Pellaea andromedifolia >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabac Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteridaceae Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Adiantum jordanii Pel and Pen tri Pit tri  <


Maiden-hair Fern
Adiantum jordanii


Family: Pteridaceae (BRAKE).
Other common names: California maidenhair.
Generic common name: MAIDENHAIR FERN.

Photographs from SMMNRA: oak woodland, June 2006.

Characteristics: Native.
Thumbnail Picture of Adiantum jordanii




Detailed Picture 1 of Adiantum jordanii


Detailed Picture 2 of Adiantum jordanii


Detailed Picture 3 of Adiantum jordanii


Detailed Picture 4 of Adiantum jordanii


< Dodecatheon clevelandii CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Pellaea andromedifolia >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo