Cabrillo National Monument

< Acacia cyclops CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Acacia melanoxylon >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabaceae Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Aca cyc Acacia longifolia Aca mel Acm gla Acm mar Acm str Ast tri Dip lig Lot sal Lot sco Lot str Lup bic Lup tru Med pol Med sat Mel alb Mel ind Tri hir Vic lud  <


Sydney Golden Wattle *
Acacia longifolia


Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: bush acacia, broad-leaf acacia, sallow wattle.
Generic common name: ACACIA, WATTLE.

Photographs from SMMNRA: disturbed road margin, Sept 2010.

Characteristics: non-Native, Yellow, Small, Large, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Acacia longifolia




Detailed Picture 1 of Acacia longifolia


Detailed Picture 2 of Acacia longifolia


Detailed Picture 3 of Acacia longifolia


Detailed Picture 4 of Acacia longifolia


Detailed Picture 5 of Acacia longifolia


Detailed Picture 6 of Acacia longifolia


< Acacia cyclops CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Acacia melanoxylon >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo