Cabrillo National Monument

< Ricinus communis CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Acacia longifolia >

>   Adoxa Agava Aizoa Allia Amara Anaca Apiac Areca Aster Aster Aster Batac Borag Brass Cacta Cappa Capri Caryo Cheno Cista Cleom Convo Crass Cucur Cupre Cuscu Cyper Erica Eupho Fabaceae Frank Genti Geran Hydro Hyper Irida Junca Lamia Lilia Malva Melan Monti Myopo Myrsi Myrta Nycta Onagr Orchi Oroba Oxali Papav Phrym Plant Plata Plumb Poace Polem Polyg Polyp Portu Primu Pteri Ranun Resed Rhamn Rosac Rubia Rutac Salic Scrop Solan Tamar Themi Urtic Verbe Viola

Acacia cyclops Aca lon Aca mel Acm gla Acm mar Acm str Ast tri Dip lig Lot sal Lot sco Lot str Lup bic Lup tru Med pol Med sat Mel alb Mel ind Tri hir Vic lud  <


Coastal Wattle *
Acacia cyclops


Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: cyclops acacia, round-seeded acacia, western coastal wattle.
Generic common name: ACACIA, WATTLE.

Photographs from SMMNRA: oak woodland, Feb 2011.

Characteristics: non-Native, Yellow, Small, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Acacia cyclops




Detailed Picture 1 of Acacia cyclops


Detailed Picture 2 of Acacia cyclops


Detailed Picture 3 of Acacia cyclops


Detailed Picture 4 of Acacia cyclops


Detailed Picture 5 of Acacia cyclops


Detailed Picture 6 of Acacia cyclops


< Ricinus communis CN   SN   FN
Finder   Home
Acacia longifolia >




Small NPS Arrowhead logo